UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 6pm

Bosch Neff Siemens Solenoid Water Valve

Bosch Neff Siemens

£34.31
Bosch Neff Siemens Solenoid Water Valve

Bosch Neff Siemens Solenoid Water Valve

£34.31

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1019071PM

  • Product Description

    If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if the spray arms aren't generating the pressure required to spray water to the dishes in your dishwasher's upper basket, then there is likely to be a problem with a valve inside your dishwasher.

    The solenoid valve electromagnetically controls a spring-loaded plunger which opens and closes the valve to block or let through the pressurised water.

    Use this genuine Bosch Solenoid Valve to help ensure that your dishwasher's water enters the dishwasher correctly, and that water doesn't flow to your dishwasher when it isn't being used. As the water helps clean your dishes efficiently and could cause water/ limescale damage if it leaks into your machine at the wrong time, this valve is essential for maintaining your dishwasher's performance and condition.

    Please check the model fit list to ensure that this part is correct for your model.

    Specification:

    • Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve
    • Type: Single
    • Includes Bracket
    • Hotpoint Fill Valve

      Genuine spare part

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £83.51

      Hotpoint Solenoid Valve

      Genuine spare part

      Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet A dishwasher Solenoid Valve stores electricity and when... More information

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £72.24

    • Finish Rinse Aid

      Genuine consumable

      Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £4.69

      Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

      Genuine consumable

      Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      Save 40% - Was £4.16 - Now £2.49

      £2.49

      Save 40% - Was £4.16 - Now £2.49

      Universal Cutlery Basket

      Alternative Manufacturer

      Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle The purpose of the cutlery... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £6.99

      Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

      Genuine consumable

      Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £4.99

      Box of 2
  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1019071PM