UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

General Electric Washing Machine Parts

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Your brand Brand

General Electric

Your appliance Appliance

Washing Machine

Start typing your model

or
General Electric Washing Machine Parts General Electric Washing Machine Parts - Approved Dealer

General Electric Washing Machine Parts

Get the General Electric Washing Machine parts you need at Partmaster. Our General Electric Washing Machine parts range is available for delivery worldwide and for UK customers there is the option of next day delivery on all in stock General Electric Washing Machine spare parts. Buy today and save money with a do-it-yourself General Electric Washing Machine repair.

General Electric Drum Paddle

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Drum Lifter Length 180 mm This replacement Drum Paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. It will ensure that your Washing Machine... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £9.41

£10.46

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £9.41

General Electric Drain Pump

Genuine spare part

If your washing machine is failing to properly drain water from the drum, then there is likely to be a blockage or a problem with the draining system.... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£35.34

General Electric Support Spring

Genuine spare part

If your Candy or Hoover Washing Machine's drum is resting awkwardly inside the machine, there may be a problem with its suspension system. Replace... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

General Electric Carbon Brush & Holder (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Includes 2 x carbon brushes If the carbon brushes on your washing machine need to be replaced then this is the spare you need! What are carbon brushes?... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£13.81

Pair

General Electric Universal 2. 5M Drain Hose 19mm End With Right Angle End 22mm, Internal Dia.s'

Alternative Manufacturer

2.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 19 & 22 mm 1 x 90ยบ end The drain hose is for removing used water from the appliance. If yours has split, this universal... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£6.26

General Electric Tub Gasket Clip

Genuine spare part

If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

General Electric Suspension Leg

Genuine spare part

Over time, the dampers can become stretched or even damaged from the constant tension they face during the washing cycles. If the shock absorber breaks,... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£8.36

General Electric Interference Filter

Genuine spare part

Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter is responsible for... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£19.96

General Electric Drum Paddle Lifter

Alternative Manufacturer

Also Known As: Drum Lifter Length 22 cm This replacement Drum Paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. It will ensure that your Washing Machine... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.58

£7.31

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.58

General Electric Poly-Vee Drive Belt 1210 J5

Genuine spare part

poly-vee belt Section J5 Length 1210 mm If your appliance is not spinning correctly, ensure smooth performance once again with this replacement poly-vee... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£22.01

General Electric Tub Gasket Clip

Genuine spare part

If you have a damaged Front Door Seal Clamp on your washing machine, it is important that it is resolved before you use the appliance again. An effective... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

General Electric 2mtr. Drain Hose 17mm End With Slight Angle End 30mm, Internal Dia.s'

Genuine spare part

Angle end : 30mm Straight end : 17mm Length 2000 mm Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£13.81