UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 6pm

Friac Washing Machine Parts

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Your brand Brand

Friac

Your appliance Appliance

Washing Machine

Start typing your model

or
Friac Washing Machine Parts

Friac Washing Machine Parts

Get the Friac Washing Machine parts you need at Partmaster. Our Friac Washing Machine parts range is available for delivery worldwide and for UK customers there is the option of next day delivery on all in stock Friac Washing Machine spare parts. Buy today and save money with a do-it-yourself Friac Washing Machine repair.

Friac Door Interlock

Genuine spare part

If your washing machine's door does not stay securely closed - if it feels loose or swings open from a closed position, there is likely to be a problem... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£18.94

Friac Door Interlock : ZV-446 T28505310400

Genuine spare part

Type: Metalflex ZV-446 T28505310400 A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay of approximately 2 minutes before... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£15.86

Friac Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Genuine spare part

Type: Ceset Motor Includes Holder This carbon brush pair will restore the smooth function of your washing machine if your existing carbon brushes... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Pair

Friac Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Type: Ceset type motor Pack of 2 This is a pair of carbon brushes complete with the holder suitable for Ceset motors. Washing machines have electric... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Pair

Friac Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Pair

Friac Wash Element 1950W With NTC

Genuine spare part

1950 watts 70 x 18 mm 230 volts If your washing machine struggles to heat up, or heats erratically, then there is likely to be a problem with the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£33.29

Friac Water Inlet Valve Double Outlet / Single Inlet

Genuine spare part

Use this replacement solenoid valve to properly regulate the flow of water inside your washing machine. It is an electrical component that opens when... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£20.99

Friac 2mtr. Drain Hose 17mm End With Slight Angle End 30mm, Internal Dia.s'

Genuine spare part

Angle end : 30mm Straight end : 17mm Length 2000 mm Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£13.81

Friac Door Seal

Alternative Manufacturer

If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal solution. The faults listed below indicate an issue with the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£19.96

Friac Suppressor

Genuine spare part

PLEASE NOTE: The Manufacturer has changed the design of the suppressor, and the part may differ to the original, but the part supplied is a suitable... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Friac Door Interlock ZV446 T28505310400

Alternative Manufacturer

If your washing machines door does not stay securely closed - if it feels loose or swings open from a closed position, there is likely to be a problem... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£9.94

Friac Drum Paddle

Alternative Manufacturer

Also Known As: Drum Lifter If the drum paddle lifter in your appliance is damaged or has snapped off so your machine is no longer spinning properly,... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.63

£6.26

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.63