Far Washing Machine Parts

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Your brand Brand

Far

Your appliance Appliance

Washing Machine

Start typing your model

or
Far Washing Machine Parts

Far Washing Machine Parts

Get the Far Washing Machine parts you need at Partmaster. Our Far Washing Machine parts range is available for delivery worldwide and for UK customers there is the option of next day delivery on all in stock Far Washing Machine spare parts. Buy today and save money with a do-it-yourself Far Washing Machine repair.

Far Door Interlock : ZV-446 T28505310400

Genuine spare part

Type: Metalflex ZV-446 T28505310400 A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay of approximately 2 minutes before... More information

In stock

£8.89

Far Drain Pump Filter

Genuine spare part

If you have ever wondered what happens to that loose change that you had accidently left in your laundry, then it may have ended up in the drain pump... More information

Normally despatched within 28 working days

£6.79

Drum Paddle - 182mm

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

In stock

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

£5.21

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

Far Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Pack of 2 Washing machines have electric motors and some motors have carbon brushes, the purpose of these brushes are to conduct electricity from... More information

In stock

£8.49

Pair

Far Lower Door Seal - 550mm

Genuine spare part

Length 550 mm Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create a watertight... More information

In stock

£12.79

Far 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

In stock

£9.94

Far Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer

Genuine spare part

If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

In stock

£2.50

Drum Paddle

Genuine spare part

This replacement drum paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. It will ensure that your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance,... More information

In stock

£2.50

Far Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

In stock

£10.99

Pair

Far Drain Pump Assembly : Arcelik SPW165250E31P-01 25w

Genuine spare part

25 watts 50 Hz 220-240 volts One of the main functions of your washing machine is to drain the used, dirty water and replace it with fresh water during... More information

In stock

£34.31

Far Drain Pump Assembly : Arcelik SPW165250e31p 25w

Genuine spare part

30 watts 50 Hz 220-240 volts If your washing machine is no longer draining and water is left at the bottom, then you could have a faulty drain pump!... More information

Normally despatched within 28 working days

£30.21

Drum Lifter Plastic 140

Genuine spare part

In stock

£6.26