UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

Upper Door Seal : 175cm Length

Genuine

£13.81
Upper Door Seal : 175cm Length

Upper Door Seal : 175cm Length

£13.81

UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

UK Next Day Delivery UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2552455PM

  • Product Description

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal!

    The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of the most important parts of the dishwasher as it traps the water inside when the dishwasher is running.

    If your dishwasher is leaking water from the front or side, the problem may be a defective door gasket. Over time, door seals can harden or crack, allowing water to spill through the gaps between the door and the rest of the dishwasher.

    Ensure a leak free dishwasher with the Upper Door Seal.

    Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

    • 3 Sided Upper Door Seal : 175cm Length

      Alternative Manufacturer

      Please Note: This replacement does not include the bottom seal Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement... More information

      Normally despatched within 10 working days

      £6.26

      Baumatic Door Seal : Tank

      Genuine spare part

      If your dishwasher produces leaks from the front door, rather than from the base of the machine, then there is likely to be a problem with the door... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £20.99

      Baumatic Upper Door Seal

      Genuine spare part

      Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £15.86

      Hoover Upper Door Seal : 175cm Length

      Genuine spare part

      Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Length 1780 mm Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £16.89

      Baumatic Tank Gasket - Door Seal

      Genuine spare part

      If your dishwasher produces leaks from the front door, rather than from the base of the machine, then there is likely to be a problem with the door... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £23.04

    • Finish Rinse Aid

      Genuine consumable

      Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £4.69

      Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

      Genuine consumable

      Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      Save 40% - Was £4.16 - Now £2.49

      £2.49

      Save 40% - Was £4.16 - Now £2.49

      Universal Cutlery Basket

      Alternative Manufacturer

      Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle The purpose of the cutlery... More information

      In stock

      Next Day UK Delivery available

      £6.99

  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 2552455PM