UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 6pm

Defy Washing Machine Parts

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Your brand Brand

Defy

Your appliance Appliance

Washing Machine

Start typing your model

or
Defy Washing Machine Parts

Defy Washing Machine Parts

Get the Defy Washing Machine parts you need at Partmaster. Our Defy Washing Machine parts range is available for delivery worldwide and for UK customers there is the option of next day delivery on all in stock Defy Washing Machine spare parts. Buy today and save money with a do-it-yourself Defy Washing Machine repair.

Defy Indicator Light Guide Button Panel

Genuine spare part

This replacement Indicator Light Guide Button Assembly sits behind the control panel fascia and its purpose is to house the indicator lights. If the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£5.74

Defy Dishwasher Basket Rear Rail Cap (Pack Of 2)

Alternative Manufacturer

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£4.16

Pack of 2

Defy Drain Pump

Genuine spare part

30 watts 50 Hz 220-240 volts If your washing machine is no longer draining and water is left at the bottom, then you could have a faulty drain pump!... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£30.21

Defy Drain Pump Filter

Genuine spare part

If you have ever wondered what happens to that loose change that you had accidently left in your laundry, then it may have ended up in the drain pump... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£6.79

Defy Door Interlock

Genuine spare part

Type: Metalflex ZV-446 T28505310400 A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay of approximately 2 minutes before... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£15.86

Main Oven Fan Motor

Original Quality Component

21 watts CL.180 220-240 volts 50/60 Hz Repair your oven and ensure maximum performance from the fan with this replacement motor. The fan oven motor... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£30.21

Defy Upper Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Defy Drain Hose Straight

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£10.46

Defy Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Pack of 2 Washing machines have electric motors and some motors have carbon brushes, the purpose of these brushes are to conduct electricity from... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£10.99

Pair

Defy Door Seal

Genuine spare part

The washing machine door seal, otherwise known as a gasket, is a very important part of the appliance on a front loader machine. It securely seals... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£34.31

Defy Door Seal Clamp Band

Genuine spare part

If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£5.74

Defy Solenoid Valve

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£13.81