Carad Washing Machine Parts

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Your brand Brand

Carad

Your appliance Appliance

Washing Machine

Start typing your model

or
Carad Washing Machine Parts

Carad Washing Machine Parts

Get the Carad Washing Machine parts you need at Partmaster. Our Carad Washing Machine parts range is available for delivery worldwide and for UK customers there is the option of next day delivery on all in stock Carad Washing Machine spare parts. Buy today and save money with a do-it-yourself Carad Washing Machine repair.

Carad Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

Genuine spare part

If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£2.50

Carad 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£10.99

Carad Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Alternative Manufacturer

Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£10.99

Pair

Carad Single Water Inlet Solenoid Valve : 90Deg.

Genuine spare part

Angle: 90 Type: 1 Way The solenoid valve on your appliance opens when a current is supplied, to allow the appliance to fill with water from your household... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£14.84

Carad Wash Element 1950W With NTC

Genuine spare part

1950 watts 230 volts Contains NTC Sensor Thermistor Single Tag Type Earth Tag Full length of element: 275mm Length of element to bracket: 250mm Width... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£26.11

Carad L93MF7 Carbon Brushes (Pair)

Genuine spare part

Please Note: It is always advisable to change both carbon brushes at the same time. Type: L93MF7 Includes 2 x carbon brushes Washing machines have... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£24.06

Pack of 2

Carad Transport Bolts

Genuine spare part

In stock

Express Delivery available

£6.26

Carad Interference Filter: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF)

Genuine spare part

Type: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF) 250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.43

£13.81

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.43

Heater Element 1950W

Original Quality Component

Also Known As: Heater Element 1950 watts 230 volts Contains NTC Sensor Thermistor Single Tag Type Earth Tag Full length of element: 280mm Length of... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£23.04

Carad Shock Absorber Pin

Genuine spare part

In stock

Express Delivery available

£2.50

Carad Bolt AM5. 10 Din 7985 4.8-H

Genuine spare part

In stock

Express Delivery available

£2.50

Carad Thermostat Temperature Sensor NTC : ELTH Type 2790092 2804980200 8200 4.8K

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Toc, Cut out Keep your appliance at the correct working temperature with this replacement thermostat If you find that the water temperature... More information

In stock

Express Delivery available

£9.94