UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

Avea Dishwasher Parts

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Your brand Brand

Avea

Your appliance Appliance

Dishwasher

Start typing your model

or
Avea Dishwasher Parts

Avea Dishwasher Parts

Get the Avea Dishwasher parts you need at Partmaster. Our Avea Dishwasher parts range is available for delivery worldwide and for UK customers there is the option of next day delivery on all in stock Avea Dishwasher spare parts. Buy today and save money with a do-it-yourself Avea Dishwasher repair.

Lower Basket Wheel

Genuine spare part

A damaged basket wheel can stop your dishwasher tray from gliding in and out smoothly. If your dishwasher basket is catching and not going in smoothly... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

£4.69

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

Avea Lower Basket Wheel

Alternative Manufacturer

A damaged basket wheel can stop your lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. Use this replacement Lower Basket Wheel to help ensure... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.63

£6.26

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.63

Door Hinge Rope

Genuine spare part

The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£7.84

Avea Upper Basket Wheel

Alternative Manufacturer

If your dishwasher's upper basket does not move along the rail support properly - if it is stiff, loose or worn, then there may be a problem with... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£2.50

Built In Foot

Genuine spare part

If your dishwasher's foot is damaged, is resting on an uneven footing, or is unbalanced for any reason, then use this replacement Built-In Foot to... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£6.26

Water Inlet Valve

Genuine spare part

The solenoid valve on your appliance opens when a current is supplied, to allow the appliance to fill with water from your household water supply.... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£24.06

Avea Lower Basket Wheel (Pack Of 4)

Alternative Manufacturer

Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £18.89

£20.99

Pack of 4

Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £18.89

2mtr.Drain Hose, Straight

Genuine spare part

Length 200 cm If your dishwasher is not draining its water after a cycle, then there is likely to be a problem with the drain hose and its system.... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£15.86

Push Button On/Off Switch (4 Tag)

Genuine spare part

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£13.81

Avea Universal Solenoid Double Valve : Single Inlet

Alternative Manufacturer

Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve 2 Way Water Outlet Cold Water 180 Degree Input Angle 10.5mm bore The solenoid... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84

Salt Cap

Genuine spare part

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£11.76

Filter

Genuine spare part

Regular filter replacement helps maintain the performance of your appliance. The dishwasher filter is an important part of the inner workings of... More information

In stock

Next Day UK Delivery available

£14.84